Palo Alto Festival of the Arts
 
 
artist listing by last name
 
 
 
 
A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z
 
 
  At the beginning of each month, newly confirmed artists will be added to this list. Be sure to check back and see if your favorite artist will be a participant this year.
     
 
Last Name
First Name
Business Name
Category  
A-B
Adams Leslee Leslee Adams
painting  
Alexander Alexa Alexa Alexander Folk Art painting  
Babayan Nobe Nobe Fine Art sculpture  
Barney Michael North California Leather leather  
Bate Jeni Jeni Bate
mixed media  
Bolin Cindy Cindy Bolin
jewelry  
Borthwick Cathi Flag Forge metal  
Bradford Delia Delia Bradford Fine Arts painting  
Brown Karen Karen Fine Jewelry jewelry  
Byrne Andy Andy Byrne
metal  
C-D 
Choi Sang Sang Choi
painting  
Collings Sabine & David Sabine Schran-Collings Contemp. Jewelry jewelry  
Dennis Patrick Patrick Gallery painting  
Donohue Linda Linda Donohue Fine Art painting  
Dzialo Haller Catherine Dzialo Haller Paintings painting  
E-G 
Erickson Gigi Erickson Arts glass  
Estrin Irene Irene Estrin ceramics  
Freeburg Gene & Beverly Sammamish Mudworks ceramics  
Gracz Jeff Elemental Images Fine Art Photography photography  
H-K
Hampel Christiane Hampel Jewelry jewelry  
Hanson Ingrid & Ken Hanson & Kastles glass  
Henry Brad Brad Henry Pottery ceramics  
Ivory Jennifer Insectworks mixed media  
Jay Barbara Bouman MUSE Ranch painting  
Jaye Lynn Lynn Jaye Fine Art mixed media  
Jones Dehanna Totally Blown Glassworks glass  
Jones Ling- Yen Ling-Yen designs jewelry  
Kreyer Sandy Sandy Kreyer
ceramics  
L-M 
Lee Barbara Barbara Lee Photography photography  
Lu Zhengfu Zhengfu Lu Art Studio painting  
Mahoney Melissa Melissa Mahoney
painting  
Marquez Victoria Dantoria Art mixed media  
Mc Niel Alan Alan Mc Niel
painting  
Meier Johnson Pat Pat Meier Johnson painting  
Mertz Fred Fred Mertz Photography photography  
Minamora Denis Imagery mixed media  
N-Q
Owen Jeff Jeff Owen Artworks sculpture  
Palmer David David Palmer Studio painting  
Philippe-Lohezic Marie MPPL Art sculpture  
R-S 
Raymond Kara Kara Raymond Studio jewelry  
Roach Scott Scott Roach
wood  
Robinson Joanne Robinson Art painting  
Rose Adam Adam Rose Photography photography  
Rose Lorra Lee Feather Fantasies mixed media  
Rubinstein Hong One Dream Design ceramics  
Sugimoto Eri Eri Sugimoto
ceramics  
Szabados Alex & Mona Alex & Mona Szabados-Enamels jewelry  
T-Z 
Taylor Jeff & Jimee Stonefish (Trout) Pottery ceramics  
Ward Mayauel Mayauel Ward Art Glass glass  
Wilson Hildegarde Hildegarde Handwovens fiber  
Wistrom Tim Tim Wistrom Fine Art Paintings

painting

 
Yurivilca Victor & Yaneth Victor Yurivilca Original Designs mixed media